0
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NADDOD 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver module adopts with LC duplex connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring function. It supports up to 10km link lengths over Single-mode fiber (SMF). The advantages of the 40G LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module are high density, low cost, high speed, and large capacity.
Compatible
  • Cisco
  • HW
  • H3C
  • Juniper
  • Arista
  • Brocade
  • Dell
  • Extreme
  • Mellanox
  • Generic
  • Intel
  • Finisar
  • Ciena
  • Avago
  • Mikrotik
  • Allied Telesis
  • IBM
  • F5 Networks
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Fortinet
  • Check Point
  • Chelsio
  • Edge-Core
  • D-Link
  • Alcatel-Lucent
  • More +
  • Customized
Overview

NADDOD 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver module adopts with LC duplex connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring function. It supports up to 10km link lengths over Single-mode fiber (SMF). The advantages of the 40G LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module are high density, low cost, high speed, and large capacity.

 

Features

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Form Factor

LC Duplex Connector Transceiver Module

CWDM DML Transmitter and PIN Receiver

Compliant IEEE 802.3ba, SFF-8436, SFF-8636 and QSFP+ MSA Ethernet Standard

Max Power consumption < 3.5W

DDM/DOM Supported

Power Supply 3.3V

Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free)

Class1/1M Standard Products, Compliant with IEC60825-1 Requirements

Compliant with TelcordiabellcoreGR-468-CORE Reliability

Compliant with EMI and ESD Requirements

Whats
App
Tel
+86 27 59728168
Cart
0
Chat